Programme

Check out what's going on every day

10:00 Monday, 03.06.2019

LA VIDA NUEVA / NEW LIFE

Raúl Zurita\\\'s poetry translation workshops. Special guest: Raúl Zurita / Host: Marta Eloy Cichocka

Workshop

Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej Bunkier Sztuki (plac Szczepański 3a)

18:00 Monday, 03.06.2019

ANTEPARAÍSO / ANTI-PARADISE: a portait of Raúl Zurita

Guests: Krzysztof Siatka, Mikołaj Spodaryk, Marta Eloy Cichocka, Raúl Zurita

Discussion panel

Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej Bunkier Sztuki (plac Szczepański 3a)

17:00 Wednesday, 05.06.2019

Presentation of the achievements of the Rafał Wojaczek ...

Hosts: Maciej Melecki and Lynn Suh

Discussion panel

Massolit Books & Cafe (ul. Felicjanek 4)

18:00 Wednesday, 05.06.2019

Meeting with author: Jarosław Kuisz

Host: Michał Nogaś

Meeting

Księgarnia Pod Globusem (ul. Długa 1)

19:15 Wednesday, 05.06.2019

Poetry in Otwarta Pracownia

Paulina Pidzik\\\'s book premiere, concert Brzoska/Marciniak/Markiewicz, reading of poems

Concert Meeting

Galeria Otwarta Pracownia (ul. Dietla 11)

20:00 Friday, 07.06.2019

Lecture about Czesław Miłosz: Aleksander Fiut

Start: 8 p.m.

Lecture

Księgarnia Pod Globusem (ul. Długa 1)

10:00 Saturday, 08.06.2019

Krakow Book Fair

Special edition

Fair

Plac Szczepański

10:00 Sunday, 09.06.2019

Krakow Book Fair

Special edition

Fair

Plac Szczepański

17:00 Monday, 10.06.2019

Meeting with the Author: Tomas Venclova

Host: Maciej Szczawiński

Meeting

Kopalnia Guido, Poziom 320, ul. 3 Maja 93, Zabrze

18:00 Monday, 10.06.2019

Let's remember the Master: Czesław Miłosz

Host: Józef Olejniczak

Discussion panel

Kopalnia Guido, Poziom 320, ul. 3 Maja 93, Zabrze

18:00 Wednesday, 12.06.2019

Unedited texts: Adam Zagajewski

Poems from the upcoming book

Meeting

Księgarnia Karakter (ul. Tarłowska 12)

19:00 Thursday, 13.06.2019

Settlement of the poetry debuts competition & Open Mic

The Evening of Young Poetry. Jury: Tomasz Cieślak-Sokołowski, Jakub Kornhauser, ...

Meeting

Kawiarnia Literacka (ul. Krakowska 41)