Archive 2013

Series: All

Event type: All



10:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Poetic Cold Frames. Workshops for children

Stefan Themerson: Mr Rouse Builds His House Conception and hosting by: Małgorzata Bojanowska / Lukka Participant: ...

Małopolski Ogród Sztuki

11:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Around the books: Anna Piwkowska – promotion of Lustrzanka

Host: Bronisław Maj

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

12:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Meeting with the author: Michael Krüger

Host: Andrzej Kopacki

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

13:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

For the first time in Poland: Wiera Burłak

Host: Adam Pomorski

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

13:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Poetic Cold Frames. Workshops for children

Julian Tuwim: The Bird Radio Conception and hosting by: Małgorzata Bojanowska / Lukka Participant: Agnieszka ...

Małopolski Ogród Sztuki

14:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Meeting with the author: Julia Hartwig

Host: Paweł Próchniak

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

14:30 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Smekkleysa - a short introduction

Meeting with the artists.

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

15:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

1st Festival debate: Evil – experience and literature

Participants: Mark Danner, Juan Gelman, Michael Krüger, Adam Zagajewski Host: ...

Małopolski Ogród Sztuki

16:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Generations: Born in the 1980s

Participants: Konrad Góra, Kira Pietrek, Szczepan KopytHost: Łukasz Podgórni

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

17:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Meeting with the author: Martín López-Vega

Host: Xavier Farré, Marcin Sendecki

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

18:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Meeting with the author: Richard Lourie

Host: Adam Szostkiewicz

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

18:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Around the books: Tadeusz Dąbrowski

Host: Paweł Próchniak

Księgarnia Hiszpańska Elite

18:30 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Meeting with the author: Tomaž Šalamun

Host: Krzysztof Siwczyk

Arteteka WBP w Krakowie

19:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

Movie screening: Waltz with Miłosz

direction: Joanna Helander and Bo Persson

Małopolski Ogród Sztuki

20:00 Saturday, 18.05.2013

3rd Poetry Evening

Participants: Juan Gelman, Philip Levine, Lev Rubinstein, Janusz Szuber Host: Tadeusz Sławek

Synagoga Tempel